Registered Clubs Introduction Leagues Competitions HSMBA Calendar Inter County County Champions Presentation Evening Successes Coaching Press Releases Links For Sale / Wanted Resources



Herefordshire

Short Mat Bowling Association

Home Committee Constitution Contact


County Team Sponsor

Summer League Fixtures 2019

Day

Date

Home Team

Away Team

Start

Tuesday

07-May

The Lea

Gorsley Chapel

7.00

Friday

10-May

Golden Valley

Aston Ingham

6.45

Tuesday

14-May

Ross Rollers

Woolhope 1

7.00

Tuesday

14-May

Weston Wizards

Woolhope 2

7.30

Thursday

16-May

Woolhope 2

Golden Valley

7.30

Monday

20-May

Gorsley Chapel

The Lea

7.00

Friday

24-May

Aston Ingham

Ross Rockers

7.00

Tuesday

28-May

Weston Wizards

Aston Ingham

7.00

Thursday

30-May

Woolhope 1

Llangarron

7.30

Friday

31-May

Aston Ingham

Woolhope 2

7.30

Tuesday

04-Jun

Ross Rockers

Golden Valley

7.00

Tuesday

04-Jun

The Lea

Woolhope 1

7.30

Wednesday

05-Jun

Llangarron

Ross Rollers

7.00

Monday

10-Jun

Gorsley Chapel

Llangarron

7.00

Tuesday

11-Jun

Ross Rollers

The Lea

7.00

Friday

14-Jun

Golden Valley

Weston Wizards

7.00

Tuesday

18-Jun

Ross Rockers

Woolhope 2

7.00

Wednesday

26-Jun

Aston Ingham

Weston Wizards

7.00

Thursday

27-Jun

Llangarron

Gorsley Chapel

7.00

Thursday

27-Jun

Woolhope 1

The Lea

7.30

Monday

01-Jul

Gorsley Chapel

Woolhope 1

7.00

Thursday

04-Jul

Woolhope 2

Aston Ingham

7.30

Tuesday

09-Jul

The Lea

Llangarron

7.00

Friday

12-Jul

Golden Valley

Ross Rockers

7.00

Tuesday

16-Jul

Ross Rockers

Weston Wizards

7.00

Thursday

18-Jul

Woolhope 1

Gorsley Chapel

7.30

Tuesday

23-Jul

Ross Rockers

Aston Ingham

7.00

Wednesday

24-Jul

Llangarron

Woolhope 1

7.00

Thursday

25-Jul

Weston Wizards

Golden Valley

7.00

Monday

29-Jul

Gorsley Chapel

Ross Rollers

7.00

Thursday

01-Aug

Woolhope 2

Ross Rockers

7.30

Tuesday

06-Aug

The Lea

Ross Rollers

7.00

Friday

09-Aug

Aston Ingham

Golden Valley

6.45

Tuesday

13-Aug

Weston Wizards

Ross Rockers

7.00

Wednesday

14-Aug

Llangarron

The Lea

7.00

Thursday

15-Aug

Woolhope 1

Ross Rollers

7.30

Friday

16-Aug

Golden Valley

Woolhope 2

7.00

Tuesday

20-Aug

Ross Rollers

Gorsley Chapel

7.00

Tuesday

27-Aug

Ross Rollers

Llangarron

7.00

Thursday

29-Aug

Woolhope 2

Weston Wizards

7.30